Library and Information Association of New Zealand Aotearoa
Te Rau Herenga O Aotearoa

Associateship Recipients

Year Recipients
2000
ARLIDGE, Jane Dorothy
 
BEST, Jill Susan
 
EDMUNDSON, Mirla Elizabeth
 
MANNING, Heather Joy
 
RICHARDS, Gay
 
SIDDLE, Graeme Louis
 
2001
ALDRIDGE, Lynley Margaret
 
BARNABY, Suzanne Alison
 
CASEY, Philip Gerard
 
FIELDS, Alison June
 
FRAME, Barbara Joan
 
FURNESS, Jade
 
GEDDES, Linda Jane
 
LALLY, Kaye Stewart
 
ROBERTSON, Carolyn Jane
 
UTTING, Lesley Mary
 
2002
FLAHERTY, Brian
 
LESTER, Justine MacShane
 
O’DONOVAN, Michaela Patricia
Mary
 
2003
BROADBENT, Lucy
 
HINTON, Malcolm
 
INNES, Stephen
 
PARSONS, Kathryn
 
PICKING, Allan
 
READ, Marion
 
SAIL, Judith
 
SHEA, Lachie
 
STEARS, John
 
2004
CLARK, Stephanie
 
CLEMENS, Dave
 
FORDYCE, Marilyn
 
GARRAWAY, John
 
GILBERT, Jane
 
JATANIA, Rosanne
 
LAHATTE, Louise
 
LITTLEWORTH, Ian
 
LUM, Louis
 
MACASKILL, Wendy
 
WILD, Jane
 
2005
BROOKER, Jane Elizabeth
 
HODGE, Lynda May
 
LYFORD, Karen Jane (Kerry)
 
McMILLAN, Dawn Lynette
 
PERRONE, Vye Gower
 
Ter BORG, Theo John
 
van LEEUWEN-TE BRAKE, Rosanne
 
2006

ARNOLD, John

BAILEY, Doreen
 
ETCHES, Danae
 
FERGUSON, Margaret
 
HARBERS, Karen (Willyans)
 
IVEY, Ruth
 
MELLOR, Linda
 
OSBORNE, Sarah
 
REWETI, Ann
 
SIDES, Elaine
 
2007
AINSWORTH, Lyndsay
 
BRORING, Angela
 
CURRAN, Warren
 
CUTTRISS, Kat (Turner)
 
DARLING, Vicki
 
DAWSON, Roger
 
DE GROOT, Adriana
 
GIBBONS, Joan
 
GORDON, Cherry
 
IRWIN, Jillian
 
LAMONT, Gael
 
LIAO, Patricia
 
NAGELKERKE, Bill
 
RALSTON, Bruce
 
ROBERTS, Christine
 
ROUTLEY, Carol (Spanhake)
 
THOMAS, Joanna
 
THOMPSON, Sally
 
VAN ZIJL, Philip
 
WALKER, Glen
 
WALKER, Lynne
 
2008

BOOTH, Louise

BOYD, Marleene

BROWNLIE, Helen
 
CLARK, Megan
 
FARQUHARSON, Julie
 
FINNIE, Elizabeth
 
FORD, Sheila
 
HAWKE, Bernie
 
HUGHES, G Mark
 
MURRAY, Craig
 
SHUM, Cherie
 
SIMONSEN, Andrea
 
TAUNGA, Kim
 
UPTON, Janet
 
WALKER, Margaret
 
WEHIPEIHANA, Kristine
 
2009

ANDERSON, Michelle

BISWAS, Smita
 
CARTER, Kareen
 
ESSON, Rachel
 
FRASER, Moira
 
GULLY, Anna
 
HITCHCOCK, Debra
 
LAMOND, Heather
 
MOEN, Nicki
 
SIMPSON, Joan
 
SMITH, Belynda
 
2010
CASSIDY, Bernadette
 
CLARKE, Vicki
 
COLLETT, Michael
 
DUNCAN, Debra
 
KELLY, Jennifer
 
LEGEL, Paula
 
MINCIC-OBRADOVIC, Ksenija
 
PALMER, Linda
 
ROWE, Judith (Lee)
 
SMITH, Cynthia
 
THOMAS, Laurinda
 
2011
BUCK, Anne Margaret
 
HOPE, Raewyn Faye
 
JOHNSTON, Edith Lorraine
 
LA ROOY, Pauline
 
PANNELL, Gillian Winifred
 
STONE, Lynley Elizabeth
 
2012
CORNWALL, Sharon
 
LAURIE, John
 
MOREHU, Anahera
 
NIELSEN, Paul
 
RUSSELL, Susan
 
WOODFIELD, Jennifer
 
2013
CHISHOLM, Katherine
 
DAVISON, Carol
 
HEWLETT, Adele
 
JONES, Pam
 
MCIVOR, Jenny
 
SHEARD, Cath
 
STEADMAN, Tim
 
2014
ALONUI, Kathleen
 
BUSBY, Christine
 
DILLON, Joanne
 
FARGHER, Sue
 
GRAY, Morag
 
MCFADDEN, Amanda
 
OXBORROW, Kathryn
 
ROLLIT, Karen
 
RONGO, Fiona Kathryn
 
SUBBIAN, Rohini
 
WALBUTTON, Allison
 
WEBSTER, Glen
 
2015
DUGMORE, Penny
 
DIESCH, Fiona
 
MOSELEN, Christine
 
2016
MCCAULEY, Debbie
 
MCELROY, Jo
 
WANG, Li
 
 

 

Share this on